Fengshi, China Page

Other names: 封石

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.9832 Longitude 116.1946 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 26° 58' 60N Long (DMS) 116° 11' 41E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15397

Weather Charts


Fengshi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fengshi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fengshi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huanglongkeng (1.7 nm)
Fujiadi (1.9 nm)
Qilikeng (3.6 nm)
Mingyang (1.6 nm)
Kaiyuan (3.5 nm)
Yuantou (3.6 nm)
Xiaping (0.9 nm)
Changbei (2.3 nm)
Xidongcun (2.6 nm)
Changhongzonghekenzhichang (2.8 nm)
Shangtang (2.9 nm)
Shizikou (3.2 nm)
Zhujia'ao (3.3 nm)
Shangchen (1.9 nm)
Xiachen (2.0 nm)
Zuanluoling (2.8 nm)
Yankengkengkou (3.5 nm)
Qiagangcun (3.7 nm)
Niulanchang (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 71 nm N 331
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 83 nm S 159 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 87 nm N 350
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 78 nm W 264 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 101 nm W 228 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.5 nm SE Guangchang County
22.5 nm NE Nanfeng County
26.0 nm S Fu River (Jiangxi)
34.4 nm SE Dongqiao


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:59:43 2016