Daiyuan, China Page

Other names: 带源

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 27.0275 Longitude 116.1409 Altitude (feet) 1092
Lat (DMS) 27° 1' 39N Long (DMS) 116° 8' 27E Altitude (meters) 332
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11209

Weather Charts


Daiyuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daiyuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daiyuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangtian (1.2 nm)
Damaxie (1.4 nm)
Shangcun (2.6 nm)
Chuntang (2.7 nm)
Xiaofang (2.8 nm)
Zhaibei (3.1 nm)
Genzhukeng (2.3 nm)
Baishu (2.4 nm)
Yaokeng (2.9 nm)
Yaoqianduan (3.0 nm)
Shannan (3.7 nm)
Xinggong'ao (3.5 nm)
Yuantou (0.6 nm)
Dakengtou (2.0 nm)
Kaiyuan (2.6 nm)
Fujiadi (2.3 nm)
Xiaoyincun (2.7 nm)
Huanglongkeng (3.7 nm)
Dongxi (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 67 nm N 332
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 84 nm N 352
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 75 nm W 262 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 87 nm S 158 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 101 nm W 226 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.3 nm SE Guangchang County
23.5 nm NE Nanfeng County
29.1 nm S Fu River (Jiangxi)
38.3 nm SE Dongqiao


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:00:41 2016