Jiyuan, China Page

Other names: 积源

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.1552 Longitude 118.0574 Altitude (feet) 1164
Lat (DMS) 28° 9' 19N Long (DMS) 118° 3' 27E Altitude (meters) 354
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29795

Weather Charts


Jiyuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiyuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiyuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Majia (1.2 nm)
Ganxi (1.8 nm)
Tianpengban (1.7 nm)
Liyang (2.7 nm)
Xiapeng (2.6 nm)
Gaoyangjie (1.3 nm)
Gaoyang (1.4 nm)
Shangxiaoxi (1.4 nm)
Yangshuwu (1.8 nm)
Xiaoxi (2.3 nm)
Lidongkeng (2.6 nm)
Xiaxiaoxi (2.8 nm)
Sishibadu (3.0 nm)
Nanshan'an (2.6 nm) Shanggaozhou (1.8 nm)
Fenglingyuan (1.9 nm)
Kuzhukeng (2.5 nm)
Yaoshan (2.8 nm)
Jieshang (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 14 nm N 340
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 27 nm S 186 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 65 nm N 42 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 82 nm E 45
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 84 nm N 327 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.8 nm S 118th meridian east
17.9 nm N Shangrao
19.3 nm N Xuri, Jiangxi
20.6 nm N Shangrao Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:22:53 2016