Liyang, China Page

Other names: 鲤洋

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.1819 Longitude 118.0170 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 28° 10' 55N Long (DMS) 118° 1' 1E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30196

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Liyang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liyang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liyang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hanwu (1.3 nm)
Beiling (1.5 nm)
Dongshan (1.9 nm)
Xishanpai (2.7 nm)
Yanghekeng (1.0 nm)
Sishibadu (1.4 nm)
Niaoqiao (2.0 nm)
Hushan (2.5 nm)
Shangcun (2.9 nm)
Majia (1.5 nm)
Gaoyang (1.5 nm)
Gaoyangjie (1.6 nm)
Yangshuwu (1.7 nm)
Lidongkeng (2.5 nm)
Jiyuan (2.7 nm)
Tianpengban (1.9 nm)
Xiapeng (2.1 nm)
Ganxi (2.9 nm)
Xikou (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 12 nm N 346
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 28 nm S 181 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 66 nm N 44 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 82 nm N 327 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 82 nm E 47
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.9 nm S 118th meridian east
15.9 nm N Shangrao
17.3 nm N Xuri, Jiangxi
18.8 nm N Shangrao Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:21:57 2016