Shanggaozhou, China Page

Other names: 上高洲

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.1290 Longitude 118.0720 Altitude (feet) 1092
Lat (DMS) 28° 7' 44N Long (DMS) 118° 4' 19E Altitude (meters) 332
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24834

Weather Charts


Shanggaozhou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shanggaozhou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shanggaozhou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fenglingyuan (1.3 nm)
Yaoshan (1.7 nm)
Ganxi (2.1 nm)
Tianpengban (2.8 nm)
Jinzhongshan (2.8 nm)
Jieshang (2.8 nm)
Waiwan (2.9 nm)
Jiyuan (1.8 nm)
Shangxiaoxi (2.8 nm)
Majia (2.8 nm)
Gaoyangjie (3.1 nm)
Gaoyang (3.1 nm)
Kuzhukeng (0.9 nm)
Hengxi (1.7 nm)
Qinglongao (2.5 nm)
Xinsheng (3.2 nm)
Xikeng (3.1 nm)
Shegongkeng (2.6 nm)
Chuankeng (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 16 nm N 339
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 25 nm S 188 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 66 nm N 40 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 82 nm N 44
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 86 nm N 327 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.5 nm SW 118th meridian east
19.6 nm N Shangrao
21.0 nm N Xuri, Jiangxi
20.1 nm SE Yongxing, Fujian


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:12:41 2016