Xiaoxi, China Page

Other names: 小溪

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.1911 Longitude 118.0740 Altitude (feet) 1171
Lat (DMS) 28° 11' 28N Long (DMS) 118° 4' 26E Altitude (meters) 356
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30186

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xiaoxi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaoxi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaoxi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lidongkeng (0.9 nm)
Yangshuwu (1.4 nm)
Gaoyangjie (1.8 nm)
Gaoyang (1.9 nm)
Niaoqiao (2.1 nm)
Sishibadu (2.2 nm)
Majia (2.5 nm)
Xiaxiaoxi (0.5 nm)
Shangcun (1.9 nm)
Dayewu (2.6 nm)
Dongshandi (2.6 nm)
Nanshan'an (1.1 nm)
Daxi (1.3 nm)
Xiadaxi (1.3 nm)
Bashuiao (2.2 nm)
Xinsheng (2.7 nm)
Shichunjiu (2.7 nm)
Shangxiaoxi (0.9 nm)
Jiyuan (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 12 nm N 332
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 29 nm S 187 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 63 nm N 42 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 80 nm E 46
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 83 nm N 325 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.1 nm S 118th meridian east
16.1 nm N Shangrao
17.5 nm N Xuri, Jiangxi
18.6 nm N Shangrao Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:12:52 2016