Xiaxiaoxi, China Page

Other names: 下小溪

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.1978 Longitude 118.0797 Altitude (feet) 990
Lat (DMS) 28° 11' 52N Long (DMS) 118° 4' 47E Altitude (meters) 301
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30176

Weather Charts


Xiaxiaoxi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaxiaoxi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaxiaoxi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lidongkeng (1.1 nm)
Shangcun (1.8 nm)
Yangshuwu (1.8 nm)
Gaoyangjie (2.3 nm)
Niaoqiao (2.2 nm)
Gaoyang (2.3 nm)
Sishibadu (2.5 nm)
Dongshandi (2.1 nm)
Dayewu (2.3 nm)
Jiejiapai (2.7 nm)
Malu (2.8 nm)
Xiadaxi (1.0 nm)
Daxi (1.0 nm)
Bashuiao (1.9 nm)
Shichunjiu (2.6 nm)
Xinsheng (2.7 nm)
Xiaoxi (0.5 nm)
Nanshan'an (1.1 nm)
Shangxiaoxi (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 12 nm N 330
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 30 nm S 188 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 63 nm N 42 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 79 nm E 46
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 83 nm N 325 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.5 nm S 118th meridian east
15.9 nm NW Shangrao
17.2 nm N Xuri, Jiangxi
18.3 nm N Shangrao Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:17:25 2016