Sishibadu, China Page

Other names: Ssu-shih-pa-tu

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.2000 Longitude 118.0333 Altitude (feet) 971
Lat (DMS) 28° 11' 60N Long (DMS) 118° 1' 60E Altitude (meters) 295
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30170

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sishibadu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sishibadu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sishibadu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yanghekeng (1.2 nm)
Beiling (2.3 nm)
Hushan (2.5 nm)
Niaoqiao (0.6 nm)
Beishan (2.2 nm)
Liwushan (2.2 nm)
Dayewu (2.4 nm)
Shanghuyuan (2.6 nm)
Shangluyuan (2.6 nm)
Lidongkeng (1.4 nm)
Shangcun (1.5 nm)
Xiaoxi (2.2 nm)
Shangxiaoxi (2.5 nm)
Xiaxiaoxi (2.5 nm)
Yangshuwu (1.2 nm)
Liyang (1.4 nm)
Gaoyang (1.6 nm)
Gaoyangjie (1.7 nm)
Majia (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 11 nm N 341
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 29 nm S 183 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 64 nm N 44 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 81 nm N 326 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 81 nm E 47
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.1 nm S 118th meridian east
15.0 nm N Shangrao
16.4 nm N Xuri, Jiangxi
17.7 nm N Shangrao Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:16:23 2016