Yaobian, China Page

Other names: 窑边

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.9194 Longitude 116.1414 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 25° 55' 10N Long (DMS) 116° 8' 29E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12722

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yaobian Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yaobian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yaobian Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Songshan
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shiyuan (1.1 nm)
Shanqi (1.4 nm)
Lingnao (1.8 nm)
Yangfang (1.9 nm)
Songping (2.4 nm)
Shigang (1.2 nm)
Helong (1.6 nm)
Dasheng (2.2 nm)
Changsheng (3.1 nm)
Jinshan (3.0 nm)
Heshan (3.1 nm)
Huangwuchang (1.7 nm)
Fengshan (1.7 nm)
Hebei (2.3 nm)
Xiangbei (1.8 nm)
Huawu (1.8 nm)
Huangsha (2.0 nm)
Ailing (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 35 nm E 114 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 73 nm W 267 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 85 nm W 255
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 94 nm S 180 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 99 nm S 181
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.3 nm SE Tingzhou, Longyan
17.6 nm SE Roman Catholic Diocese of Tingzhou
24.0 nm E Ting River
29.2 nm S 116th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:38:42 2016