Yangshan, China Page

Other names: 仰山

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.8684 Longitude 116.1020 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 25° 52' 6N Long (DMS) 116° 6' 7E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12418

Weather Charts


Yangshan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangshan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangshan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Tangjialing
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Luokeng (1.0 nm)
Antang (1.0 nm)
Mashan (1.4 nm)
Bingkengshan (1.7 nm)
Ruixing (1.7 nm)
Fushui (1.9 nm)
Xiongjia (1.9 nm)
Shigoukeng (2.3 nm)
Yujia (2.6 nm)
Tangbei (2.6 nm)
Donghuashan (1.7 nm)
Yangfang (2.3 nm)
Zhenbei (2.5 nm)
Shiyuan (2.6 nm)
Huawu (2.3 nm)
Xiangbei (2.3 nm)
Tiankengwei (1.8 nm)
Yonghong (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 36 nm E 108 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 71 nm W 269 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 82 nm W 256
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 91 nm S 178 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 96 nm S 180
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.4 nm E Tingzhou, Longyan
16.7 nm SE Roman Catholic Diocese of Tingzhou
25.7 nm S 116th meridian east
25.5 nm E Ting River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:13:20 2016