Huangcha, China Page

Other names: 黄岔

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.1769 Longitude 115.6846 Altitude (feet) 1719
Lat (DMS) 25° 10' 37N Long (DMS) 115° 41' 5E Altitude (meters) 523
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13102

Weather Charts


Huangcha Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangcha Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangcha Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaqishan (1.1 nm)
Gaoqiao (2.5 nm)
Hunaotang (0.8 nm)
Xiaomatou (1.3 nm)
Rongtian (2.7 nm)
Matouzhang (3.2 nm)
Huangzhuba (3.4 nm)
Meifangyuan (3.4 nm)
Rongtian (3.6 nm)
Chishuikeng (1.5 nm)
Longtou (1.6 nm)
Songbaixia (3.0 nm)
Shuikouba (3.1 nm)
Pangu (3.1 nm)
Zhucun (3.4 nm)
Minfan (3.5 nm)
Zhufang (2.1 nm)
Shenkengbei (2.1 nm)
Guiling (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 55 nm S 153 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 59 nm S 157
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 61 nm S 176
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 63 nm W 309 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 64 nm E 62 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.3 nm E Wan'an Township, Wuping County
23.7 nm NE 116th meridian east
33.3 nm S Pingyuan County, Guangdong
39.7 nm S Luofu, Meizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:33:27 2016