Meifangyuan, China Page

Other names: 梅坊源

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.2279 Longitude 115.6578 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 25° 13' 40N Long (DMS) 115° 39' 28E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17956

Weather Charts


Meifangyuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Meifangyuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Meifangyuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Huangzhuba
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Potang (1.2 nm)
Xiangdong (2.5 nm)
Chengkeng (2.7 nm)
Xikengjing (2.0 nm)
Mikeng (2.4 nm)
Dahechun (2.5 nm)
Qushuikeng (3.0 nm)
Tongluoqiu (3.0 nm)
Zengkeng (2.6 nm)
Rongtian (2.6 nm)
Xiaomatou (2.8 nm)
Shangzeng (2.8 nm)
Rongtian (3.3 nm)
Matouzhang (1.1 nm)
Gaoqiao (2.3 nm)
Hunaotang (2.6 nm)
Huangcha (3.4 nm)
Xiaqishan (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 58 nm S 153 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 62 nm S 157
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 60 nm W 308 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 64 nm S 175
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 64 nm E 65 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.8 nm NE 116th meridian east
24.3 nm E Wan'an Township, Wuping County
36.7 nm S Pingyuan County, Guangdong
42.6 nm S Luofu, Meizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:24:21 2016