Songbaixia, China Page

Other names: 松柏下

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.2027 Longitude 115.7310 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 25° 12' 10N Long (DMS) 115° 43' 52E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12990

Weather Charts


Songbaixia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Songbaixia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Songbaixia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rongtian (1.7 nm)
Xiaomatou (2.0 nm)
Huangcha (3.0 nm)
Hunaotang (3.1 nm)
Rongtian (1.7 nm)
Xiaoji (3.0 nm)
Zengkeng (3.2 nm)
Huangpu (3.6 nm)
Shanzinao (3.5 nm)
Shangzeng (3.6 nm)
Minfan (0.6 nm)
Zhuziba (2.8 nm)
Yingfang (3.2 nm)
Zhucun (1.2 nm)
Longtou (1.6 nm)
Shuikouba (2.4 nm)
Chishuikeng (2.7 nm)
Pangu (3.1 nm)
Banjing (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 55 nm S 156 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 59 nm S 160
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 63 nm S 178
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 61 nm E 62 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 64 nm W 307 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.8 nm NE 116th meridian east
20.1 nm E Wan'an Township, Wuping County
34.0 nm S Pingyuan County, Guangdong
40.0 nm SE Jiaoling County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:29:17 2016