Chishuikeng, China Page

Other names: 赤水坑

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.1632 Longitude 115.7080 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 25° 9' 48N Long (DMS) 115° 42' 29E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13112

Weather Charts


Chishuikeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chishuikeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chishuikeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huangcha (1.5 nm)
Hunaotang (2.3 nm)
Xiaqishan (2.3 nm)
Zhufang (2.4 nm)
Shenkengbei (2.4 nm)
Longtou (1.1 nm)
Xiaomatou (2.1 nm)
Songbaixia (2.7 nm)
Pangu (1.6 nm)
Shuikouba (1.7 nm)
Zhucun (2.5 nm)
Huanggang (2.5 nm)
Huangqiutang (2.5 nm)
Dadun (3.0 nm)
Guiling (2.3 nm)
Shixian (2.8 nm)
Laowujia (2.8 nm)
Shukou (3.0 nm)
Guifeng (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 54 nm S 154 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 57 nm S 158
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 60 nm S 177
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 65 nm W 309 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 64 nm E 61 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.0 nm E Wan'an Township, Wuping County
23.4 nm NE 116th meridian east
32.1 nm S Pingyuan County, Guangdong
39.1 nm S Luofu, Meizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:28:29 2016