Shuikouba, China Page

Other names: 水口坝

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.1630 Longitude 115.7394 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 25° 9' 47N Long (DMS) 115° 44' 22E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13112

Weather Charts


Shuikouba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuikouba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuikouba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chishuikeng (1.7 nm)
Longtou (1.8 nm)
Xiaomatou (3.1 nm)
Huangcha (3.1 nm)
Guiling (3.2 nm)
Zhucun (1.5 nm)
Songbaixia (2.4 nm)
Minfan (2.6 nm)
Banjing (1.7 nm)
Shanghe (2.6 nm)
Pangu (0.8 nm)
Dadun (1.6 nm)
Huanggang (1.8 nm)
Huangqiutang (1.8 nm)
Huangganglou (3.0 nm)
Shixian (3.3 nm)
Laowujia (3.3 nm)
Shukou (3.5 nm)
Guifeng (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 53 nm S 156 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 57 nm S 159
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 60 nm S 179
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 62 nm E 60 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 66 nm W 308 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.3 nm E Wan'an Township, Wuping County
22.3 nm NE 116th meridian east
31.5 nm S Pingyuan County, Guangdong
37.8 nm SE Jiaoling County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:03:15 2016