Zhufang, China Page

Other names: 朱坊

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.1457 Longitude 115.6691 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 25° 8' 45N Long (DMS) 115° 40' 9E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13112

Weather Charts


Zhufang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhufang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhufang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Shenkengbei
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Longgang (2.1 nm)
Zaixiacun (2.5 nm)
Dengdouling (3.0 nm)
Xiaqishan (1.4 nm)
Huangcha (2.1 nm)
Hunaotang (2.6 nm)
Gaoqiao (3.2 nm)
Guiling (1.8 nm)
Chishuikeng (2.4 nm)
Laowujia (2.6 nm)
Shixian (2.6 nm)
Longtou (3.2 nm)
Qizhufei (2.1 nm)
Huangjin (2.5 nm)
Aobei (2.5 nm)
Yuanwu (2.8 nm)
Guifeng (2.7 nm)
Shukou (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 54 nm S 152 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 57 nm S 155
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 59 nm S 175
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 64 nm W 311 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 66 nm E 61 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
23.0 nm E Wan'an Township, Wuping County
25.3 nm SE 116th meridian east
31.9 nm SE Pingyuan County, Guangdong
37.7 nm S Luofu, Meizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:24:21 2016