Xuezi, China Page

Other names: 学子

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.2737 Longitude 115.7314 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 25° 16' 25N Long (DMS) 115° 43' 53E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34219

Weather Charts


Xuezi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xuezi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xuezi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shanghamashi (1.4 nm)
Shangzeng (2.0 nm)
Zengkeng (2.3 nm)
Meiziba (0.9 nm)
Heshuiping (1.1 nm)
Meizi (1.2 nm)
Baishigang (1.2 nm)
Fenshui'ao (1.4 nm)
Bangang (1.4 nm)
Shangying (2.0 nm)
Shijiu (0.8 nm)
Zhouchang (1.0 nm)
Baibu (1.5 nm)
Guanting (1.7 nm)
Chexin (1.7 nm)
Ejing (1.7 nm)
Zhaijiaoxia (2.0 nm)
Huangpu (0.7 nm)
Xiaoji (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 59 nm S 158 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 63 nm S 161
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 60 nm E 66 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 62 nm W 304 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 67 nm S 178
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.0 nm NE 116th meridian east
21.4 nm SE Wan'an Township, Wuping County
38.0 nm S Pingyuan County, Guangdong
39.6 nm E Shanghang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:27:54 2016