Shanghamashi, China Page

Other names: 上蛤蟆石

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.2634 Longitude 115.7083 Altitude (feet) 1256
Lat (DMS) 25° 15' 48N Long (DMS) 115° 42' 30E Altitude (meters) 382
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 43723

Weather Charts


Shanghamashi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shanghamashi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shanghamashi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangzeng (0.6 nm)
Dahechun (1.1 nm)
Qushuikeng (1.2 nm)
Xikengjing (2.3 nm)
Meiziba (1.4 nm)
Heshuiping (2.0 nm)
Baishigang (2.1 nm)
Meizi (2.1 nm)
Fenshui'ao (2.4 nm)
Bangang (2.4 nm)
Gangnao (3.0 nm)
Xiaoji (1.0 nm)
Xuezi (1.4 nm)
Huangpu (1.5 nm)
Zhouchang (2.2 nm)
Shijiu (2.2 nm)
Zengkeng (1.0 nm)
Rongtian (2.2 nm)
Rongtian (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 59 nm S 157 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 63 nm S 160
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 61 nm W 305 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 66 nm S 177
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 61 nm E 66 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.4 nm NE 116th meridian east
22.3 nm E Wan'an Township, Wuping County
37.8 nm S Pingyuan County, Guangdong
40.6 nm E Shanghang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:06:50 2016