Guowukeng, China Page

Other names: 郭屋坑

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.1909 Longitude 115.3746 Altitude (feet) 1256
Lat (DMS) 25° 11' 27N Long (DMS) 115° 22' 29E Altitude (meters) 382
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13857

Weather Charts


Guowukeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guowukeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guowukeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shipai (2.0 nm)
Diaojian (2.1 nm)
Huangbei (2.3 nm)
Yongxingshan (1.6 nm)
Yutang (2.3 nm)
Xiajingxia (2.3 nm)
Niupiqi (2.7 nm)
Yi'an (2.7 nm)
Tangtouxia (0.8 nm)
Huangshakeng (1.0 nm)
Zhutoukeng (2.0 nm)
Liyimen (2.0 nm)
Laiwuping (2.3 nm)
Shuidong (2.3 nm)
Lizishuxia (3.1 nm)
Zhangshushan (2.2 nm)
Shashanxia (2.2 nm)
Licun (2.6 nm)
Xinshan (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 46 nm W 297
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 51 nm N 321 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 65 nm S 161
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 65 nm S 140 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 79 nm E 68 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
32.1 nm SW Dingnan Railway Station
31.7 nm SW Longnan Railway Station
36.6 nm SW 115th meridian east
37.3 nm NE 116th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:24:20 2016