Shipai, China Page

Other names: 石排

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.1726 Longitude 115.3447 Altitude (feet) 905
Lat (DMS) 25° 10' 21N Long (DMS) 115° 20' 41E Altitude (meters) 275
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13857

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shipai Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shipai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shipai Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huangbei (0.7 nm)
Zhangwu (1.7 nm)
Ningwu (2.1 nm)
Xinwu (2.7 nm)
Diaojian (2.2 nm)
Dapingtou (2.8 nm)
Zhouwuba (2.8 nm)
Yutang (3.0 nm)
Xiajingxia (3.0 nm)
Lianhua (3.1 nm)
Huangjiashi (3.2 nm)
Guowukeng (2.0 nm)
Tangtouxia (2.7 nm)
Huangshakeng (2.9 nm)
Xinshan (3.1 nm)
Shashanxia (0.7 nm)
Zhangshushan (0.7 nm)
Licun (1.3 nm)
Tuwu (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 45 nm W 300
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 51 nm N 323 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 65 nm S 159
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 65 nm S 138 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 81 nm E 68 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
30.2 nm SW Dingnan Railway Station
29.7 nm SW Longnan Railway Station
34.8 nm SW 115th meridian east
41.1 nm S Luofu, Meizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:24:21 2016