Diaojian, China Page

Other names: 吊枧

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.2086 Longitude 115.3422 Altitude (feet) 1040
Lat (DMS) 25° 12' 31N Long (DMS) 115° 20' 32E Altitude (meters) 316
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13857

Weather Charts


Diaojian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Diaojian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Diaojian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dapingtou (1.4 nm)
Zhouwuba (1.4 nm)
Lianhua (1.9 nm)
Huangjiashi (1.9 nm)
Longtou (2.0 nm)
Ningwu (2.0 nm)
Yushikeng (2.7 nm)
Peidong (2.7 nm)
Yutang (0.9 nm)
Xiajingxia (0.9 nm)
Jiaoxia (2.5 nm)
Guowukeng (2.1 nm)
Yongxingshan (2.0 nm)
Tangtouxia (2.7 nm)
Huangshakeng (2.8 nm)
Huangbei (1.8 nm)
Shipai (2.2 nm)
Shashanxia (2.8 nm)
Zhangshushan (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 44 nm W 297
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 49 nm N 321 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 67 nm S 160
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 67 nm S 139 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 81 nm E 69 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
30.7 nm SW Longnan Railway Station
31.9 nm SW Dingnan Railway Station
36.6 nm SW 115th meridian east
38.5 nm E 116th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:32:55 2016