Shashanxia, China Page

Other names: 杉山下

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.1619 Longitude 115.3510 Altitude (feet) 1007
Lat (DMS) 25° 9' 43N Long (DMS) 115° 21' 4E Altitude (meters) 306
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13857

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shashanxia Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shashanxia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shashanxia Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Zhangshushan
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tuwu (1.6 nm)
Zhangwu (1.7 nm)
Ningwu (2.8 nm)
Xinwu (3.1 nm)
Youcai (3.4 nm)
Shipai (0.7 nm)
Huangbei (1.4 nm)
Guowukeng (2.2 nm)
Diaojian (2.8 nm)
Yutang (3.6 nm)
Xiajingxia (3.6 nm)
Xinshan (2.5 nm)
Tangtouxia (2.8 nm)
Huangshakeng (3.0 nm)
Licun (0.6 nm)
Yuanduan (3.1 nm)
Litian (3.2 nm)
Xiutian (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 45 nm W 300
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 51 nm N 323 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 64 nm S 159
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 64 nm S 138 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 81 nm E 67 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
29.9 nm SW Dingnan Railway Station
29.7 nm SW Longnan Railway Station
34.5 nm SW 115th meridian east
40.4 nm S Luofu, Meizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:24:21 2016