Longkou, China Page

Other names: 龙口

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.3993 Longitude 115.3700 Altitude (feet) 921
Lat (DMS) 25° 23' 57N Long (DMS) 115° 22' 12E Altitude (meters) 280
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13857

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Longkou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longkou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longkou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baitian (1.0 nm)
Aonao (1.0 nm)
Yuankeng (1.8 nm)
Anyuanxian Niuquanshan Linchang (2.2 nm)
Xiawu (2.5 nm)
Pengwu (0.8 nm)
Dawu (1.7 nm)
Daotang (1.7 nm)
Xikeng (2.2 nm)
Dayuan (2.6 nm)
Wukengqiao (2.6 nm)
Jingbei (1.7 nm)
Gongbeishang (1.9 nm)
Yangjiaoxia (2.2 nm)
Liantang (2.2 nm)
Xiaoshui (1.9 nm)
Laohu'ao (1.9 nm)
Niuquanshan (2.0 nm)
Donghai (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 42 nm W 310 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 41 nm W 282
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 75 nm S 146 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 77 nm S 164
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 76 nm E 77 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
34.7 nm NW List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
35.7 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
36.3 nm NW Dongjin Bridge
34.3 nm E 116th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:27:53 2016