Fangniuchang, China Page

Other names: 放牛场

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.5308 Longitude 115.4960 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 26° 31' 51N Long (DMS) 115° 29' 46E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35530

Weather Charts


Fangniuchang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fangniuchang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fangniuchang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhenggui (1.9 nm)
Shiyuan (2.8 nm)
Waibaokeng (1.1 nm)
Foling (2.0 nm)
Shechang (2.4 nm)
Zhongwu (2.3 nm)
Shangxi (2.9 nm)
Baishi (3.0 nm)
Jingkeng (1.3 nm)
Laowuchang (1.5 nm)
Wujiubei (2.3 nm)
Tulong (2.5 nm)
Xilingcun (2.7 nm)
Xiling (2.8 nm)
Yapoqiu (1.8 nm)
Dianxia (2.3 nm)
Sheqian (2.3 nm)
Huilong (2.3 nm)
Helin (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 45 nm W 295 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 56 nm S 223 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 75 nm S 218
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 89 nm N 1
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 84 nm E 127 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
33.7 nm N Baishui, Jishui County
40.1 nm NW List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
42.0 nm NW Qingyuan District
39.7 nm E Fu River (Jiangxi)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:28:52 2016