Zhenggui, China Page

Other names: 正规

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.5435 Longitude 115.4630 Altitude (feet) 2047
Lat (DMS) 26° 32' 37N Long (DMS) 115° 27' 47E Altitude (meters) 623
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27757

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhenggui Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhenggui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhenggui Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shanbeishang (1.2 nm)
Zhengqi (1.3 nm)
Potangwu (1.4 nm)
Fenshui (1.4 nm)
Baizhang (2.7 nm)
Zhongwu (1.1 nm)
Tang'annao (1.7 nm)
Shechang (2.2 nm)
Hecangqian (2.5 nm)
Shangxi (2.8 nm)
Waibaokeng (1.4 nm)
Fangniuchang (1.9 nm)
Foling (2.5 nm)
Shiyuan (2.1 nm)
Zengxi (2.0 nm)
Duijia (2.0 nm)
Shegongwan (2.8 nm)
Dafubei (3.0 nm)
Dianxia (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 43 nm W 296 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 55 nm S 221 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 75 nm S 217
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 88 nm N 3
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 86 nm E 126 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
32.6 nm N Baishui, Jishui County
38.4 nm NW List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
40.4 nm NW Qingyuan District
41.6 nm NW Jinggangshan University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:52:35 2016