Xiling, China Page

Other names: 西岭

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.5317 Longitude 115.5480 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 26° 31' 54N Long (DMS) 115° 32' 53E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 40551

Weather Charts


Xiling Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiling Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiling Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Xilingcun,Liushuxia
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laowuchang (1.3 nm)
Jingkeng (1.8 nm)
Yapoqiu (2.1 nm)
Fangniuchang (2.8 nm)
Qiancuncun (1.4 nm)
Wujiubei (1.9 nm)
Hengjiangbei (2.3 nm)
Luomutang (3.1 nm)
Shangjingcun (1.5 nm)
Beikeng (2.0 nm)
Niulankeng (2.7 nm)
Jiangbei (2.8 nm)
Tulong (0.9 nm)
Shikan (2.7 nm)
Sheqian (2.7 nm)
Xiaoshan (2.9 nm)
Huilong (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 47 nm W 294 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 58 nm W 225 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 77 nm S 220
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 82 nm E 128 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 89 nm N 0
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
34.3 nm N Baishui, Jishui County
37.0 nm E Fu River (Jiangxi)
41.9 nm NW List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
43.8 nm NW Qingyuan District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:52:29 2016