Zhongwu, China Page

Other names: 钟屋

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.5608 Longitude 115.4682 Altitude (feet) 2050
Lat (DMS) 26° 33' 39N Long (DMS) 115° 28' 6E Altitude (meters) 624
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24055

Weather Charts


Zhongwu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongwu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongwu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Potangwu (1.4 nm)
Fenshui (1.4 nm)
Tang'annao (1.5 nm)
Hecangqian (1.9 nm)
Fenshui (2.6 nm)
Changlingshang (2.2 nm)
Huangyuandong (2.2 nm)
Ruokeng (3.1 nm)
Shechang (1.3 nm)
Waibaokeng (1.3 nm)
Shangxi (1.9 nm)
Foling (1.9 nm)
Baishi (2.2 nm)
Jingkeng (2.8 nm)
Zhenggui (1.1 nm)
Shanbeishang (2.1 nm)
Zhengqi (2.1 nm)
Fangniuchang (2.3 nm)
Zengxi (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 43 nm W 294 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 56 nm S 221 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 76 nm S 217
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 87 nm N 2
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 87 nm E 127 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
31.6 nm N Baishui, Jishui County
37.8 nm NW List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
39.7 nm NW Qingyuan District
40.9 nm NW Jinggangshan University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:49:55 2016