Laowuchang, China Page

Other names: 老屋场

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.5283 Longitude 115.5246 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 26° 31' 42N Long (DMS) 115° 31' 29E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 41042

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Laowuchang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laowuchang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laowuchang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fangniuchang (1.5 nm)
Waibaokeng (2.3 nm)
Dianxia (3.1 nm)
Jingkeng (0.9 nm)
Wujiubei (1.8 nm)
Qiancuncun (1.9 nm)
Foling (2.4 nm)
Hengjiangbei (2.8 nm)
Xiaxie (3.2 nm)
Shechang (3.1 nm)
Tulong (1.1 nm)
Xilingcun (1.2 nm)
Xiling (1.3 nm)
Liushuxia (1.4 nm)
Shangjingcun (2.5 nm)
Yapoqiu (1.3 nm)
Sheqian (1.9 nm)
Huilong (2.1 nm)
Shikan (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 46 nm W 295 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 57 nm S 224 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 76 nm S 219
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 83 nm E 127 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 89 nm N 0
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
34.2 nm N Baishui, Jishui County
38.2 nm E Fu River (Jiangxi)
41.2 nm NW List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
43.1 nm NW Qingyuan District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:49:17 2016