Shechang, China Page

Other names: 舍昌

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.5704 Longitude 115.4900 Altitude (feet) 1768
Lat (DMS) 26° 34' 13N Long (DMS) 115° 29' 24E Altitude (meters) 538
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23528

Weather Charts


Shechang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shechang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shechang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhongwu (1.3 nm)
Potangwu (2.6 nm)
Fenshui (2.6 nm)
Tang'annao (2.6 nm)
Shangxi (0.7 nm)
Huangyuandong (1.6 nm)
Changlingshang (1.6 nm)
Changxia (2.4 nm)
Mishi (2.8 nm)
Xiaoduan (2.8 nm)
Foling (0.9 nm)
Baishi (0.9 nm)
Xiaxie (1.8 nm)
Wujiubei (2.1 nm)
Tongluoqiu (2.7 nm)
Waibaokeng (1.3 nm)
Zhenggui (2.2 nm)
Jingkeng (2.2 nm)
Fangniuchang (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 43 nm W 293 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 57 nm S 221 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 77 nm S 217
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 87 nm N 2
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 86 nm E 128 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
31.3 nm N Baishui, Jishui County
38.1 nm NW List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
40.0 nm NW Qingyuan District
41.1 nm NW Jinggangshan University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:28:53 2016