Xujia, China Page

Other names: 徐家

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.9769 Longitude 117.3424 Altitude (feet) 226
Lat (DMS) 28° 58' 37N Long (DMS) 117° 20' 33E Altitude (meters) 68
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 41869

Weather Charts


Xujia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xujia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xujia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhuangquan (1.1 nm)
Wanxi (2.5 nm)
Longkou (2.9 nm)
Tonglinjie (1.2 nm)
Meiyancun (1.3 nm)
Zhujia (2.0 nm)
Liujia (2.1 nm)
Qubi (2.9 nm)
Lujia (3.0 nm)
Dongjiawu (0.9 nm)
Lingyangwu (1.2 nm)
Fangjiawu (1.9 nm)
Gaojia (2.4 nm)
Nazhawu (3.1 nm)
Waixi Yuanwu (0.9 nm)
Liaojiawu (2.3 nm)
Dunshang (2.6 nm)
Zhaling (2.8 nm)
Xiaotongwang (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 23 nm N 338 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 48 nm S 137
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 65 nm E 46 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 84 nm S 155 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 77 nm W 302
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.5 nm E Dexing, Jiangxi
18.1 nm NW Changjiang District
18.5 nm NW List of major power stations in Jiangxi province
19.7 nm NW Zhushan District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:22:57 2016