Liufang, China Page

Other names: 流芳

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.9184 Longitude 117.3836 Altitude (feet) 49
Lat (DMS) 28° 55' 6N Long (DMS) 117° 23' 1E Altitude (meters) 14
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 38588

Weather Charts


Liufang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liufang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liufang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Liuyicun
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaotongwang (1.6 nm)
Hanjia (1.9 nm)
Dunshang (2.0 nm)
Weijia (2.7 nm)
Longting (2.8 nm)
Zhaling (2.8 nm)
Lankeng (0.9 nm)
Nazhawu (2.0 nm)
Hongjiatan (2.7 nm)
Fangjiawu (2.9 nm)
Waixi Yuanwu (3.3 nm)
Zhangjia (0.7 nm)
Shangsicun (0.8 nm)
Junshan Xincun (2.4 nm)
Jiashanli (2.6 nm)
Caijia (1.8 nm)
Motan (1.9 nm)
Houbu (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 27 nm N 336 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 44 nm S 136
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 66 nm N 42 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 79 nm S 155 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41017 Medium Nanchang New Airfield Nanchang 78 nm W 257
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.4 nm E Dexing, Jiangxi
21.4 nm SW Wannian County
22.2 nm NW Changjiang District
22.5 nm NW List of major power stations in Jiangxi province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:16:49 2016