Dongshan, China Page

Other names: 洞山

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.8613 Longitude 114.7201 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 28° 51' 41N Long (DMS) 114° 43' 12E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11324

Weather Charts


Dongshan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongshan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongshan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lingguandian (2.8 nm)
Benggangxia (3.0 nm)
Lijiawan (2.1 nm)
Zhujiatan (2.5 nm)
Majiayuan (2.5 nm)
Fanyuan (2.5 nm)
Dongxitou (2.7 nm)
Fujiapu (2.7 nm)
Tangqiao (3.2 nm)
Airenshi (1.3 nm)
Yangjianao (1.7 nm)
Shawoli (2.5 nm)
Xinwuxia (2.7 nm)
Nanmen'ao (2.8 nm)
Xiabao (3.0 nm)
Louxia (3.0 nm)
Mapigu (3.2 nm)
Leigongdong (1.7 nm)
Gongyin Linchang (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 67 nm S 199 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 61 nm E 89 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 66 nm S 138
FR41017 Medium Nanchang New Airfield Nanchang 65 nm E 101
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 85 nm E 55
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.1 nm NW Xiushui County
30.3 nm NE Wuning County
32.7 nm E List of pumped-storage hydroelectric power stations
34.0 nm E List of major power stations in Jiangxi province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:20:20 2016