Xiabao, China Page

Other names: 下保

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.8302 Longitude 114.7647 Altitude (feet) 1210
Lat (DMS) 28° 49' 49N Long (DMS) 114° 45' 53E Altitude (meters) 368
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12148

Weather Charts


Xiabao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiabao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiabao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Louxia
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Leigongdong (1.6 nm)
Gongyin Linchang (2.1 nm)
Yangjianao (1.4 nm)
Yueshan (1.8 nm)
Shawoli (2.2 nm)
Xinwuxia (3.1 nm)
Nanmen'ao (3.1 nm)
Wanli (1.3 nm)
Niugangli (1.6 nm)
Jiuxing (1.6 nm)
Wanli (2.3 nm)
Caiyuanli (2.3 nm)
Nanping (2.7 nm)
Tianlongzi (2.7 nm)
Yuantou (0.9 nm)
Yangfang (0.9 nm)
Xiaolaigang (3.0 nm)
Huangshali (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 66 nm S 201 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 63 nm S 139
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 59 nm E 87 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR41017 Medium Nanchang New Airfield Nanchang 62 nm E 100
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 85 nm E 53
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.0 nm NW Xiushui County
30.7 nm NE Wuning County
31.4 nm NE List of pumped-storage hydroelectric power stations
32.6 nm NE List of major power stations in Jiangxi province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:20:20 2016