Gongyin Linchang, China Page

Other names: 共阴林场

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.8220 Longitude 114.7262 Altitude (feet) 1010
Lat (DMS) 28° 49' 19N Long (DMS) 114° 43' 34E Altitude (meters) 307
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11744

Weather Charts


Gongyin Linchang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gongyin Linchang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gongyin Linchang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Maoping (2.5 nm)
Dongkou (2.5 nm)
Lingguandian (2.5 nm)
Leigongdong (1.0 nm)
Yangjianao (1.9 nm)
Dongshan (2.4 nm)
Airenshi (3.4 nm)
Shawoli (3.4 nm)
Xiabao (2.1 nm)
Louxia (2.1 nm)
Yuantou (2.2 nm)
Yangfang (2.2 nm)
Huangshagang Linchang (1.2 nm)
Yangjiaping (2.0 nm)
Jingkeng (2.9 nm)
Huangshali (3.0 nm)
Xiaolaigang (3.0 nm)
Guojia (3.1 nm)
Dashitou (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 65 nm S 200 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 64 nm S 137
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 61 nm E 87 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR41017 Medium Nanchang New Airfield Nanchang 64 nm E 99
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 87 nm E 54
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.5 nm NW Xiushui County
32.1 nm NE Wuning County
33.4 nm NE List of pumped-storage hydroelectric power stations
37.4 nm S Luzhou Township


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:16:45 2016