Nanmen'ao, China Page

Other names: 南门坳,Nanmen’ao

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.8818 Longitude 114.7670 Altitude (feet) 1072
Lat (DMS) 28° 52' 54N Long (DMS) 114° 46' 1E Altitude (meters) 326
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11343

Weather Charts


Nanmen'ao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanmen'ao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanmen'ao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Xinwuxia
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Airenshi (1.5 nm)
Fanyuan (2.3 nm)
Dongshan (2.8 nm)
Lijiawan (2.8 nm)
Mapigu (1.0 nm)
Tangqiao (1.0 nm)
Jiangyuanli (2.8 nm)
Xiaoyuanli (3.1 nm)
Gaotailing (1.3 nm)
Yaocun (1.8 nm)
Nanping (2.4 nm)
Tianlongzi (2.5 nm)
Shawoli (0.9 nm)
Yueshan (1.7 nm)
Yangjianao (2.3 nm)
Wanli (2.7 nm)
Louxia (3.1 nm)
Xiabao (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 59 nm E 90 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 66 nm S 141
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 69 nm S 200 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR41017 Medium Nanchang New Airfield Nanchang 62 nm E 103
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 83 nm E 55
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.8 nm W Xiushui County
27.9 nm NE Wuning County
30.0 nm E List of pumped-storage hydroelectric power stations
31.2 nm E List of major power stations in Jiangxi province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:26:50 2016