Mapigu, China Page

Other names: 马屁股

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.8988 Longitude 114.7635 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 28° 53' 56N Long (DMS) 114° 45' 49E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11319

Weather Charts


Mapigu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mapigu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mapigu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Tangqiao
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Airenshi (1.9 nm)
Fanyuan (1.8 nm)
Lijiawan (2.5 nm)
Dongshan (3.2 nm)
Zhujiatan (3.0 nm)
Majiayuan (3.0 nm)
Xiaoyuanli (2.2 nm)
Shangzha (3.4 nm)
Yaocun (1.5 nm)
Gaotailing (1.6 nm)
Jiangyuanli (2.3 nm)
Xinwuxia (1.0 nm)
Nanmen'ao (1.0 nm)
Shawoli (1.9 nm)
Yueshan (2.7 nm)
Yangjianao (3.2 nm)
Nanping (3.3 nm)
Tianlongzi (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 59 nm E 91 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 67 nm S 141
ZSJJ JIU Medium Jiujiang Lushan Airport Jiujiang 64 nm E 57
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 70 nm S 200 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 82 nm E 56
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.3 nm W Xiushui County
27.2 nm NE Wuning County
29.8 nm E List of pumped-storage hydroelectric power stations
31.0 nm E List of major power stations in Jiangxi province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:56:49 2016