Lijiawan, China Page

Other names: 李家湾

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.8961 Longitude 114.7163 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 28° 53' 46N Long (DMS) 114° 42' 59E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11318

Weather Charts


Lijiawan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lijiawan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lijiawan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhujiatan (0.6 nm)
Majiayuan (0.6 nm)
Dongxitou (1.3 nm)
Fujiapu (1.3 nm)
Cheduixia (1.8 nm)
Benggangxia (2.6 nm)
Gongjia (2.2 nm)
Licun (2.4 nm)
Dongshang (3.2 nm)
Hongjianao (3.2 nm)
Fenlukou (3.3 nm)
Fanyuan (0.8 nm)
Airenshi (1.6 nm)
Tangqiao (2.5 nm)
Mapigu (2.5 nm)
Xinwuxia (2.8 nm)
Nanmen'ao (2.8 nm)
Dongshan (2.1 nm)
Yangjianao (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 69 nm S 198 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 62 nm E 91 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR41023 Medium Zhangshu Air Base 68 nm S 139
ZSJJ JIU Medium Jiujiang Lushan Airport Jiujiang 66 nm E 58
FR43231 Heli Lushan Heliport 84 nm E 56
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.0 nm W Xiushui County
28.7 nm NE Wuning County
32.2 nm E List of pumped-storage hydroelectric power stations
33.4 nm E List of major power stations in Jiangxi province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:17:25 2016