Shepoling, China Page

Other names: 蛇婆岭

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.4442 Longitude 115.7427 Altitude (feet) 885
Lat (DMS) 26° 26' 39N Long (DMS) 115° 44' 34E Altitude (meters) 269
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27171

Weather Charts


Shepoling Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shepoling Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shepoling Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shaojiwo (1.3 nm)
Zhaishang (1.4 nm)
Chuxi (3.2 nm)
Jiangxia (3.4 nm)
Luozhuwan (3.4 nm)
Shangdonghu (0.3 nm)
Huangbei'ou (1.7 nm)
Zhukeng (2.4 nm)
Yaoqiancun (3.0 nm)
Jiangkou (3.6 nm)
Linhuiwo (1.2 nm)
Letuan (1.3 nm)
Shangwei (1.8 nm)
Gentangxu (2.9 nm)
Cuntou (2.9 nm)
Chuanxing (1.8 nm)
Huangtangkeng (2.7 nm)
Huamei'ao (2.9 nm)
Xinyutang (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 59 nm W 294 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 62 nm W 235 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 71 nm E 130 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 81 nm W 228
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 111 nm N 317 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
27.3 nm E Fu River (Jiangxi)
37.9 nm NE Guangchang County
43.2 nm NW Baishui, Jishui County
46.5 nm SW List of major power stations in Jiangxi province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:54:07 2016