Datangmian, China Page

Other names: 大塘面

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 26.4141 Longitude 115.6860 Altitude (feet) 885
Lat (DMS) 26° 24' 51N Long (DMS) 115° 41' 10E Altitude (meters) 269
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 40574

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Datangmian Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Datangmian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Datangmian Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Daoliu (2.0 nm)
Aobei (2.4 nm)
Liubei (2.5 nm)
Jiangwei (3.0 nm)
Pogang (3.1 nm)
Fangwupai (1.7 nm)
Luozhuwan (2.7 nm)
Jiuquwan (2.7 nm)
Zhaishang (3.2 nm)
Chuxi (3.6 nm)
Huangtangkeng (1.7 nm)
Shaojiwo (2.3 nm)
Chuanxing (3.0 nm)
Yuantou (1.2 nm)
Yeyuancun (1.8 nm)
Zuoshupai (2.7 nm)
Zhongpingcun (2.9 nm)
Jutian (2.9 nm)
Jiangxiatang (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 57 nm W 297 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 59 nm W 235 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 72 nm E 127 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 77 nm W 228
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 111 nm N 318 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
30.7 nm E Fu River (Jiangxi)
43.5 nm NW Baishui, Jishui County
41.5 nm NE Guangchang County
43.0 nm SW List of major power stations in Jiangxi province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:44:56 2016