Shukou, China Page

Other names: 疎口

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 25.1132 Longitude 115.7042 Altitude (feet) 1197
Lat (DMS) 25° 6' 48N Long (DMS) 115° 42' 15E Altitude (meters) 364
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13112

Weather Charts


Shukou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shukou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shukou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Guifeng
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qizhufei (1.3 nm)
Yuanwu (2.8 nm)
Huangjin (3.0 nm)
Laowujia (0.2 nm)
Shixian (0.2 nm)
Guiling (1.0 nm)
Zhufang (2.7 nm)
Shenkengbei (2.7 nm)
Pangu (2.8 nm)
Chishuikeng (3.0 nm)
Jiangbei (1.3 nm)
Huanggang (2.4 nm)
Huangqiutang (2.4 nm)
Huangganglou (2.8 nm)
Dalei (1.7 nm)
Beiting (1.7 nm)
Lingfu (2.2 nm)
Xiewu (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 51 nm S 152 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 55 nm S 156
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 57 nm S 177
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 65 nm E 59 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 66 nm W 311 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.1 nm E Wan'an Township, Wuping County
22.5 nm SE 116th meridian east
29.4 nm S Pingyuan County, Guangdong
36.1 nm S Luofu, Meizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:27:05 2016