Qianshan, China Page

Other names: 前山

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.2889 Longitude 118.0880 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 28° 17' 20N Long (DMS) 118° 5' 17E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30113

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Qianshan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qianshan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qianshan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bingmen (1.2 nm)
Chenwu (2.2 nm)
Huangjinling (2.2 nm)
Liangli (2.3 nm)
Qianjia (1.1 nm)
Dalong (1.3 nm)
Licang (1.6 nm)
Shantangwu (2.3 nm)
Tiandun (0.7 nm)
Dongkeng (1.1 nm)
Shantou (1.2 nm)
Yangji (2.0 nm)
Yangtang (2.5 nm)
Ludi (2.5 nm)
Ruwu (1.5 nm)
Liujia (1.7 nm)
Liuyuan (1.9 nm)
Liuyuankeng (2.0 nm)
Changshiwu (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 8 nm W 309
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 35 nm S 187 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 58 nm E 46 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 75 nm E 49
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 79 nm N 322 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.3 nm NW Shangrao
12.4 nm NW Xuri, Jiangxi
13.1 nm N Shangrao Railway Station
18.9 nm S 118th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:18:48 2016