Liwushan, China Page

Other names: 里坞山

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 28.2357 Longitude 118.0460 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 28° 14' 9N Long (DMS) 118° 2' 46E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30137

Weather Charts


Liwushan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liwushan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liwushan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Beishan
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yingjiakou (1.8 nm)
Shanghuyuan (1.8 nm)
Shangluyuan (2.0 nm)
Lizhoucun (2.3 nm)
Lizhou (2.5 nm)
Dongshanwu (0.9 nm)
Dongwu (1.0 nm)
Changshiwu (1.6 nm)
Huangjinling (2.4 nm)
Ruwu (2.4 nm)
Dayewu (0.7 nm)
Malu (1.4 nm)
Jiejiapai (1.5 nm)
Liujia (2.5 nm)
Shangcun (1.2 nm)
Niaoqiao (1.7 nm)
Sishibadu (2.2 nm)
Lidongkeng (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 9 nm N 333
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 32 nm S 184 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 62 nm E 45 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSJD JDZ Medium Jingdezhen Airport Jingdezhen 80 nm N 325 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 79 nm E 48
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.1 nm N Shangrao
14.5 nm N Xuri, Jiangxi
15.3 nm S 118th meridian east
15.7 nm N Shangrao Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:12:52 2016