Changfengyuan, China Page

Other names: 长丰沅

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 27.2118 Longitude 116.9844 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 27° 12' 42N Long (DMS) 116° 59' 4E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14694

Weather Charts


Changfengyuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changfengyuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changfengyuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongshan (1.2 nm)
Niaoshi (1.7 nm)
Mowan (1.8 nm)
Lijia (2.1 nm)
Xiawei (2.4 nm)
Junzili (1.2 nm)
Yaojiawan (1.2 nm)
Tuancun (1.9 nm)
Xiacheng (2.0 nm)
Shangyuan (2.0 nm)
Macunwan (2.4 nm)
Shuangxie (2.4 nm)
Wangwuzhi (1.7 nm)
Liheng (2.0 nm)
Fukeng (2.4 nm)
Lulizhou (1.5 nm)
Huangzhu (1.6 nm)
Xindian (1.6 nm)
Huangliankeng (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 61 nm E 61 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 65 nm S 135 Juneyao Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 87 nm N 36
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 93 nm S 187 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 91 nm N 322
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm NW Lichuan County
5.8 nm S 117th meridian east
16.8 nm SW Jianning County
17.4 nm SE China Danxia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:03:17 2016