Lulizhou, China Page

Other names: 吕力洲,Lülizhou

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 27.1871 Longitude 116.9850 Altitude (feet) 944
Lat (DMS) 27° 11' 14N Long (DMS) 116° 59' 6E Altitude (meters) 287
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13688

Weather Charts


Lulizhou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lulizhou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lulizhou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huangzhu (0.7 nm)
Xindian (0.7 nm)
Dongshan (1.4 nm)
Mowan (1.6 nm)
Niaoshi (2.0 nm)
Changfengyuan (1.5 nm)
Junzili (2.6 nm)
Yaojiawan (2.6 nm)
Lijia (3.0 nm)
Tuancun (3.2 nm)
Liheng (1.5 nm)
Wangwuzhi (2.2 nm)
Huangliankeng (1.0 nm)
Diankou (1.2 nm)
Xiaxingfang (1.6 nm)
Deshengguan (1.9 nm)
Dianshe (2.7 nm)
Guanchuan (2.7 nm)
Huashi (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 62 nm E 60 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 64 nm E 134 Juneyao Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 91 nm S 188 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 88 nm N 35
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 93 nm N 323
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm S 117th meridian east
4.6 nm N Lichuan County
15.5 nm SW Jianning County
16.4 nm SE China Danxia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:58:34 2016