Shuangxie, China Page

Other names: 双斜

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 27.2459 Longitude 116.9608 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 27° 14' 45N Long (DMS) 116° 57' 39E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14900

Weather Charts


Shuangxie Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuangxie Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuangxie Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Macunwan
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiawei (0.6 nm)
Liukeng (1.9 nm)
Laoshanli (2.6 nm)
Sandu (0.6 nm)
Shangdongyuan (1.5 nm)
Dayun (2.5 nm)
Tujialin (2.5 nm)
Xiacheng (1.1 nm)
Shangyuan (1.1 nm)
Junzili (1.8 nm)
Yaojiawan (1.8 nm)
Hetang (2.6 nm)
Yangweipai (2.5 nm)
Tuancun (0.7 nm)
Lijia (1.5 nm)
Niaoshi (2.4 nm)
Changfengyuan (2.4 nm)
Dongshan (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 61 nm E 63 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 67 nm S 136 Juneyao Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 86 nm N 37
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 89 nm N 322
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 94 nm S 187 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm N Lichuan County
8.0 nm S 117th meridian east
18.2 nm S Jianning County
19.7 nm SE China Danxia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:39:59 2016