Wangwuzhi, China Page

Other names: 王武至

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 27.2108 Longitude 117.0160 Altitude (feet) 1184
Lat (DMS) 27° 12' 39N Long (DMS) 117° 0' 58E Altitude (meters) 360
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13871

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Wangwuzhi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangwuzhi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangwuzhi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Changfengyuan (1.7 nm)
Yaojiawan (1.8 nm)
Junzili (1.8 nm)
Lulizhou (2.2 nm)
Huangzhu (2.8 nm)
Xindian (2.8 nm)
Fukeng (0.9 nm)
Furongzhou (2.6 nm)
Yangweipai (2.7 nm)
Xiacheng (2.8 nm)
Shangyuan (2.8 nm)
Xiongcun (2.8 nm)
Baisan Qiancun (2.3 nm)
Tanshang (2.7 nm)
Chenjiaying (2.8 nm)
Liheng (1.2 nm)
Shangfengkeng (2.5 nm)
Huangliankeng (2.7 nm)
Deshengguan (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 60 nm E 60 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 64 nm S 136 Juneyao Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 86 nm N 35
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 93 nm S 189 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 92 nm N 321
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm NW Lichuan County
5.7 nm S 117th meridian east
16.2 nm SE China Danxia
17.5 nm SW Jianning County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:00:42 2016