Lijia, China Page

Other names: 黎家

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 27.2246 Longitude 116.9475 Altitude (feet) 396
Lat (DMS) 27° 13' 29N Long (DMS) 116° 56' 51E Altitude (meters) 120
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14900

Weather Charts


Lijia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lijia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lijia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laoshanli (1.3 nm)
Liukeng (1.6 nm)
Xushang (2.2 nm)
Xiawei (0.9 nm)
Shuangxie (1.5 nm)
Macunwan (1.5 nm)
Sandu (1.9 nm)
Tuancun (0.9 nm)
Changfengyuan (2.1 nm)
Xiacheng (2.2 nm)
Shangyuan (2.2 nm)
Junzili (2.3 nm)
Yaojiawan (2.3 nm)
Niaoshi (1.2 nm)
Dongshan (1.6 nm)
Mowan (1.8 nm)
Guanzhuang (2.0 nm)
Huangzhu (2.5 nm)
Xindian (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 62 nm E 62 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 67 nm S 135 Juneyao Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 87 nm N 37
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 93 nm S 186 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 90 nm N 323
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm N Lichuan County
7.1 nm SE 117th meridian east
16.7 nm S Jianning County
19.4 nm SE China Danxia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:05:44 2016