Fukeng, China Page

Other names: 付坑

World:China:Jiangxi
Latitude 27.2219 Longitude 117.0279 Altitude (feet) 1141
Lat (DMS) 27° 13' 19N Long (DMS) 117° 1' 40E Altitude (meters) 347
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13512

Weather Charts


Fukeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fukeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fukeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yaojiawan (2.1 nm)
Junzili (2.1 nm)
Changfengyuan (2.4 nm)
Xiacheng (2.9 nm)
Shangyuan (2.9 nm)
Furongzhou (1.8 nm)
Xiongcun (1.9 nm)
Yangweipai (2.3 nm)
Zhangjiayuan (2.7 nm)
Shazhouping (2.9 nm)
Wuxing (2.9 nm)
Zhuyan (3.1 nm)
Baisan Qiancun (1.5 nm)
Chenjiaying (1.9 nm)
Tanshang (2.5 nm)
Lingxiacun (2.5 nm)
Wangwuzhi (0.9 nm)
Liheng (2.1 nm)
Shangfengkeng (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 59 nm E 60 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 64 nm S 137 Juneyao Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 85 nm N 35
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 94 nm S 189 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 92 nm N 321
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm NW Lichuan County
6.5 nm S 117th meridian east
16.3 nm SE China Danxia
18.4 nm SW Jianning County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:03:14 2016