Xiatieling, China Page

Other names: 下铁岭

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 27.4950 Longitude 118.8668 Altitude (feet) 2057
Lat (DMS) 27° 29' 42N Long (DMS) 118° 52' 0E Altitude (meters) 626
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9660

Weather Charts


Xiatieling Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiatieling Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiatieling Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guanlu (1.7 nm)
Huangtun (2.1 nm)
Xiangchachang (2.5 nm)
Linxiacun (2.5 nm)
Xiaoguan (2.1 nm)
Xiacun (2.2 nm)
Xiaobaizhang (2.9 nm)
Shihuikuang (3.1 nm)
Tieling (0.3 nm)
Huangkeng (1.5 nm)
Wuqiao (2.0 nm)
Yuqingyan (2.6 nm)
Yuantou (2.6 nm)
Zhangdi (2.7 nm)
Xiahengkeng (1.4 nm)
Shetou (2.2 nm)
Gaoyang (2.3 nm)
Banyang (2.5 nm)
Jiangtun (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 47 nm W 285 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 71 nm N 318
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 88 nm N 1 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 84 nm S 221 Juneyao Airlines
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 92 nm S 165
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.0 nm SE 119th meridian east
13.0 nm NE Songyang County
30.4 nm NW Wan'an Township, Pucheng County
37.3 nm N Longquan celadon


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:05:14 2016