Wuqiao, China Page

Other names: 吴桥

World:China:Zhejiang
Latitude 27.5093 Longitude 118.9010 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 27° 30' 33N Long (DMS) 118° 54' 4E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7559

Weather Charts


Wuqiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wuqiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wuqiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tieling (1.8 nm)
Xiatieling (2.0 nm)
Xiacun (1.2 nm)
Xiaoguan (1.2 nm)
Shihuikuang (1.7 nm)
Pingkeng (2.3 nm)
Xiaojiang (2.3 nm)
Changpuyang (2.3 nm)
Wuyi (2.3 nm)
Banling (3.4 nm)
Yuantou (0.6 nm)
Shantougang (2.2 nm)
Lianhu (3.0 nm)
Huangkeng (0.6 nm)
Yuqingyan (2.3 nm)
Zhangdi (2.5 nm)
Shetou (2.8 nm)
Genzhushan (2.8 nm)
Dalinyuan (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 49 nm W 283 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 72 nm N 316
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 87 nm N 359 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 86 nm S 221 Juneyao Airlines
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 92 nm S 166
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.0 nm SE 119th meridian east
11.0 nm NE Songyang County
30.7 nm NW Wan'an Township, Pucheng County
35.9 nm N Longquan celadon


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:12:22 2016